PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. It sets out the basis any personal data collection from users, which are provided to us to be processed. By visiting www.stalingradfestival.com and accepting our terms and conditions, it is assumed your consent has been obtained in our privacy policy.

 

For purposes of Data Protection, the data controller is Stalingrad Heritage, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England WC2H 9JQ. As our servicers are in the UK, we are governed by the Data Protection Act 1998, also EU Data protection Directive EU/95/46/EC.

 

We are committed to the protection of your privacy. No information collected by us on this website will be sold, rented or loaned except as expressly stated in this Privacy Policy and consented to by you. All personal information given to us through this website will only be held and used with care and in accordance with this policy and the UK Data Protection Act 1998, also new EU Data Protection Regulation.

General

User Content Pages - Rules of Acceptable Use

Facebook square white small Google + square white small Pinterest square white small Twitter square white small

We will not collect any personal information about you, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by you, for example when you register as a user of the website or request information or provide us with feedback on the website.

 

When personal information is collected it may be used by us to corroborate your identity and to enable us to provide you with the services we offer through this website and to process and fulfil requests for information or advice as well as to further develop this website to be useful to you and enable us to provide further services on this website in the future.

 

Disclosure of information from our website may be given to our analytic and search engine providers that assist us in the optimisation and improvement of our website. However, in these circumstances, no personal information is disclosed.

 

We do not sell or share any information outside Stalingrad Heritage about you as an individual user of this website unless you agree to us doing so.

 

When you view this website by linking from another web page, Stalingrad Festival may store the name of that web page for the purposes of internal administration and analysis.

Use of Information

To make it easy for you to use and share our website we may embed features from other websites such as Facebook, Twitter and Youtube. Browsing the Stalingrad Festival website may place cookies from these third party websites on your computer. We have no control over these cookies so it is not always possible to list them, and they are liable to change without notifying us.

 

 

Twitter's Privacy Policy

Facebook Privacy Policy

Youtube Privacy Policy

Google+ Privacy Policy

Pinterest Privacy Policy

Third Party Cookies on the Stalingrad Festival website

EN DE RU